Ups store near me in Milwaukee, WI
The UPS Store
- Store
About The UPS Store
Store offering shipping, packaging, printing & other services, plus office supplies.
Looking for ups store near me? The UPS Store is listed in our Milwaukee directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- 3900 W Brown Deer Rd Ste A, Milwaukee, WI 53209, USA Milwaukee, WI
- Phone
- (414) 354-3393
- Website
- locations.theupsstore.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Sunday | 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
JEMIMA D. 6 months agoI came into the store with a lot on my plate and feeling a bit confused, as it was my first time shipping a package. Although I don’t remember the name of the gentleman who assisted me, he was extremely kind, patient, and efficient throughout the process. According to my receipt, his employee ID is 174206. I truly appreciate his understanding and excellent customer service. Thank you once again.
Marcedes Cosey a month agoAR assisted me with my return! AR was kind, knowledgeable about shipping information, and even assisted me with providing me with tape there fore i wouldnt need to purchase any for one small package! He was also extremely fast!!!!! Thanks AR!
Greg Dasovich 6 months agoI am writing this review to say the employees at this store are very helpful and really on the ball. A couple months ago I was in the store to send a couple phones. I was asking about a box to put them in and the man helping me happened to see the mailing label I was going to use. He immediately recognized that I was being scammed. He called in the manager to confirm what he was seeing. The manager said they had recently seen this scam a couple times at their store alone. If I had walked in with the package ready to go I would have ended up sending two phones to the scammers. I really appreciate the service I received from the employees of this store. Thanks again guys!
Nix M 3 months agoI went into the store in Brown Deer just now. A very kind young man came to the door when he saw me carrying 2 large packages. Simple acts of kindness matter. Honestly, EVERY time I go to this UPS location the staff are great, courteous, and speedy. Keep up the great work!! Apparently I can not review a place twice. I just want to add that Mohamed also does a great job. Very pleasant and patient. I wish I knew the 1st young man's name, I knew to ask this time. Today I probably waited less than 3 minutes, and that's the longest I've ever had to wait there! All the staff I've dealt with have been fantastic. Keep it up guys!🙂 Yea! I figured out the 1st young man that helped me and opened the doors for me. His name is Ola. He helped me again today and as always he was speedy and friendly. There are plenty of UPS stores closer to my home, but I prefer this location by far!!
Floravel Tiodin 3 months agoThank you so much for helping me in my filing of documents and ship them thru Fax . You helped my items done fast and safe to come thru the company it supposed to go. God bless
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for The UPS Store?
Call The UPS Store at (414) 354-3393.
What are the hours for The UPS Store in Milwaukee?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is The UPS Store located?
The UPS Store is located at 3900 W Brown Deer Rd Ste A, Milwaukee, WI 53209, USA.
Is The UPS Store open now?
No, The UPS Store is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to The UPS Store?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to The UPS Store in Milwaukee, WI.
What is the rating for The UPS Store?
The UPS Store has a 4.6 star rating based on 233 Google reviews.
Is The UPS Store a good ups store near me option?
Yes. The UPS Store is listed in our ups store near me directory for Milwaukee, WI with ratings, hours, and directions.