Ups store near me in Los Angeles, CA
The UPS Store
- Store
About The UPS Store
Store offering shipping, packaging, printing & other services, plus office supplies.
Looking for ups store near me? The UPS Store is listed in our Los Angeles directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- 1360 S Figueroa St Ste D, Los Angeles, CA 90015, USA Los Angeles, CA
- Phone
- (213) 973-5161
- Website
- locations.theupsstore.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 8:30 AM – 7:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:30 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:30 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:30 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Andy 2 weeks agoI have gone here around 10 times. Each time the staff is friendly and very helpful. It's great because there's usually no line and you're in and out right away. This is my go to UPS store to drop off packages to ship out.
funning 2 years agoAlways one of my reliable UPS Stores and usually open while others are closed. I normally do all my Amazon returns here and have never had a problem. Customer service has always been polite and there hasn’t been too much of a long wait. I’m definitely going to keep using this spot for deliveries and returns in the future.
Loukas Ge 10 months agoFast, efficient, and convenient! Except on the day I went there, there is some nuisance outside while waiting for my Uber because there is a mad lady.
Ricky Benjamin 5 months agoThank you Shanay and Samell for looking out for me. Appreciate both of you'll customer service. Ricky K Benjamin Happy Customer
Arely Alarcon a year agoI went in today to pick up a package after UPS said that they would re-deliver a package for a few days. The tracking showed as "On the way" but was still at this location. I went to pick it up, and a female employee was giving me an attitude about my name and acting weird with me. She was peering outside the window and staring at us on the job. It was discriminatory and inhumane. If you do not like your job and lack basic human decency, you do not belong in the customer service industry. UPS should be giving its employees the training that is needed in order to provide adequate service. I will not be returning to this location again. I encourage anyone who is openly queer and queer presenting to AVOID this location.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for The UPS Store?
Call The UPS Store at (213) 973-5161.
What are the hours for The UPS Store in Los Angeles?
Monday: 8:30 AM – 7:00 PM Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 7:00 PM Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 7:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is The UPS Store located?
The UPS Store is located at 1360 S Figueroa St Ste D, Los Angeles, CA 90015, USA.
Is The UPS Store open now?
No, The UPS Store is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to The UPS Store?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to The UPS Store in Los Angeles, CA.
What is the rating for The UPS Store?
The UPS Store has a 4.1 star rating based on 54 Google reviews.
Is The UPS Store a good ups store near me option?
Yes. The UPS Store is listed in our ups store near me directory for Los Angeles, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.