UPS Access Point location — ups store near me in Charlotte, NC

Ups store near me in Charlotte, NC

UPS Access Point location

3.7 (7 Google reviews)
Closed now

Contact & Location

Address
231 N Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202, USA Charlotte, NC

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for UPS Access Point location
Monday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a year ago

I’m so tired of these companies putting profit over good business. I call in to ask them can I pick the package up because the delivery address is to an old house I used to live in. The guy is like well you have to pay for my choice in order to pick it up… and I just don’t understand why they just can’t schedule your package for pickup without charging. I’m not even asking them to change the address. They would rather my package get stolen than for them to change the address… crazy

5 years ago

I barely write a bad review for a service but i have had enough with this store. This is by far the worst place to try to return an amazon item. Inconsistency in the CVS-UPS service is unbelievable. They are able to do it some times and others, depending on the staff, they dont know how to do it and you have to come back when there is someone able to scan the QR code. Today i tried again, and they claimed that UPS is not taking the packages if they dont have a return label printed. They took my previous returned packages without the label and it is stated in amazon instruction about how to return an item, that you dont NEED to print the label ( you can use the QR code, as i did in this same location 2 times) or have a shipping package for the item. Makes the whole experience stressful and a waste of time. Please TRAIN YOUR PERSONNEL AT CVS STORE if you are going to keep handling returning items for Amazon.

10 months ago

The staff was nice and professional

3 months ago

Very efficient. Only problem was no obvious signage that packages are taken at the checkout. Wandered round thevwhole store looking for a UPS sign before asking.

2 years ago

Excellent place to share with family and friends.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for UPS Access Point location?

Call UPS Access Point location at (800) 742-5877.

What are the hours for UPS Access Point location in Charlotte?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is UPS Access Point location located?

UPS Access Point location is located at 231 N Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202, USA.

Is UPS Access Point location open now?

No, UPS Access Point location is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to UPS Access Point location?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to UPS Access Point location in Charlotte, NC.

What is the rating for UPS Access Point location?

UPS Access Point location has a 3.7 star rating based on 7 Google reviews.

Is UPS Access Point location a good ups store near me option?

Yes. UPS Access Point location is listed in our ups store near me directory for Charlotte, NC with ratings, hours, and directions.