UPS Access Point location — ups store near me in Fort Worth, TX

Ups store near me in Fort Worth, TX

UPS Access Point location

4.2 (11 Google reviews)
Closed now

Contact & Location

Address
515 Houston St, Fort Worth, TX 76102, USA Fort Worth, TX

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for UPS Access Point location
Monday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

2 years ago

Super fast and very easy to use. Definitely a recommended spot if you're in the area for your shipping needs

4 years ago

My delivery was sent to me arriving at the ups location for me to pickup on a Monday and when I came to get it , I was told they don’t have it …we’ve already received notification that it arrived there on Monday ….so now what !? For them to say they don’t have it and not be able to even find it in their Sustem even thoughuuu I’ve got sender info and my info …this is crazy ?! Going to try again today but after 5 days they’re supposed to send it back to sender !! Did they just steal/lose my laptop oh I hope not !!! It’s a used one from my mother in law and it’s the only way I was going to get back to working !! Please help me ups!!

2 years ago

Won't handle shipment of larger (1' x 1" x 4') boxes. Not a real UPS just a CVS with a bunch of pan handlers out front.

8 months ago

Easy in and out in dropping off packages.

2 years ago

I was in and out in under 3 minutes. WOW

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for UPS Access Point location?

Call UPS Access Point location at (800) 742-5877.

What are the hours for UPS Access Point location in Fort Worth?

Monday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is UPS Access Point location located?

UPS Access Point location is located at 515 Houston St, Fort Worth, TX 76102, USA.

Is UPS Access Point location open now?

No, UPS Access Point location is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to UPS Access Point location?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to UPS Access Point location in Fort Worth, TX.

What is the rating for UPS Access Point location?

UPS Access Point location has a 4.2 star rating based on 11 Google reviews.

Is UPS Access Point location a good ups store near me option?

Yes. UPS Access Point location is listed in our ups store near me directory for Fort Worth, TX with ratings, hours, and directions.